Bergamot Essential Oil

Elli

R 157.82 

  • Bergamot Essential Oil
  • Bergamot Essential Oil

This product is currently sold out.

Please fill in the form below if you'd like to be notified when it becomes available.

Organic Bergamot

Common Name: Bergamot.
Botanical Name: Citrus bergamia.
Fragrance: Citrus, floral.
Parts Used: Fruit peel.
Extraction method: Cold pressed.
Properties/attributes: Anti-depressant, anti-spasmodic, anti-septic.
Traditionally used for: Depression, deodorant.
Allergens: Bergaptene, limonene, linalool.
Warning: Phototoxic.

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.

      Share this

      Pin Post Plus

      Similar Products