Lavandin Essential Oil

Elli

R 51.90 

  • Lavandin Essential Oil
  • Lavandin Essential Oil

This product is currently sold out.

Please fill in the form below if you'd like to be notified when it becomes available.

Organic Lavandin

Common Name: Lavandin Abrialis.
Botanical Name: Lavandula x intermedia.
Chemo-type/cultivar: Abrialis.
Fragrance: Sweet, floral, woody.
Parts Used: Flowers, stems.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-septic, analgesic, cicatisant, anti-depressant.
Traditionally used for: Stress, skin ailments.
Allergens: Linalool.

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.

    Share this

    Pin Post Plus

    Similar Products