Lemon Balm Essential Oil

Elli

R 518.82 

  • Lemon Balm Essential Oil - Elli_Organic - 1
  • Lemon Balm Essential Oil - Elli_Organic - 2

This product is currently sold out.

Please fill in the form below if you'd like to be notified when it becomes available.

Organic Lemon Balm

Common Name: Lemon Balm.
Botanical Name: Melissa officinalis.
Fragrance: Fresh lemon.
Parts Used: Leaves, twiggs.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-depressant, anti-spasmodic, anti-bacterial.
Traditionally used for: Mood-lifting, calming.
Allergens: Neral, geraniol.
Warnings: Topical sensitivity.

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.

      Share this

      Pin Post Plus

      Similar Products