Lemon Verbena Essential Oil

Elli

R 238.08 

  • Lemon Verbena Essential Oil - Elli_Organic - 1
  • Lemon Verbena Essential Oil - Elli_Organic - 2

This product is currently sold out.

Please fill in the form below if you'd like to be notified when it becomes available.

Organic Lemon Verbena

Common Name: Lemon Verbena.
Botanical Name: Aloysia citrodora.
Fragrance: Lemon and floral.
Parts Used: Leaves.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-stress, anti-spasmodic, anti-septic, digestive.
Traditionally used for: Anxiety, skin ailments.
Allergens: Linalool, limonene.

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.

    Share this

    Pin Post Plus

    Similar Products