Rose Geranium Essential Oil

Elli

R 125.72 

  • Rose Geranium Essential Oil
  • Rose Geranium Essential Oil

This product is currently sold out.

Please fill in the form below if you'd like to be notified when it becomes available.

Organic Rose Geranium

Common Name: Rose Geranium.
Botanical Name: Pelargonium capitatum x radens.
Fragrance: Rosy, minty.
Parts Used: Leaves, flowers.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-bacterial, astringent, deodorant, diuretic.
Traditionally used for: Skin ailments, deodorant.
Allergens: Geraniol.

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.

    Share this

    Pin Post Plus

    Similar Products