Rosemary ct camphor Essential Oil

Elli

R 51.90 

  • Rosemary ct camphor Essential Oil
  • Rosemary ct camphor Essential Oil

This product is currently sold out.

Please fill in the form below if you'd like to be notified when it becomes available.

Organic Rosemary ct camphor

Common Name: Rosemary ct camphor.
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis ct camphor. 
Chemo-type/cultivar: ct camphor.
Fragrance: Camphorous, herby. 
Parts Used: Leaves.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Mucolytic, Anti-septic, diuretic.
Traditionally used for: Hair-care, skin-care.
Allergens: Camphor.
Warning: Skin irritant. 

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.

      Share this

      Pin Post Plus

      Similar Products